Awards and jurys 2004

Jury

Narrative :

Caroline Ducey
Alain Guiraudie
Pierre Menahem
Thomas Salvador
Jean-Philippe Tessé

Documentary :

Catherine Bizern
Pierre Gras
Luce Vigo

Awards

Grand Prix Best French Feature Film :

Violent days - dry, Lucile Chaufour (France, 95 mn)

Grand Prix Best Foreign Feature Film, ex-aequo :

Le Goût du thé, Katsuhito Ishii (Japon, 143 mn)

Parapalos, Ana Poliak (Argentine - Belgique, 93 mn)

Grand Prix Best French Short Film :

Un Camion en réparation, Arnaud Simon (France, 43 mn)

Grand Prix Best Foreign Short Film :

Son of Satan, Jean-Jacques Villard (Etats-Unis, 13 mn)

Prix Gérard Frot-Coutaz :

Violent days - dry, Lucile Chaufour (France, 95 mn)

Prix Léo Scheer d’aide à la distribution :

Chain, Jem Cohen (Etats-Unis, 99 mn)

Grand Prix Best Documentary :

La Peau trouée, Julien Samani (France, 56 mn)

Special Documentary Award :

Checkpoint, Yoav Shamir (Israël, 80 mn)

Audience Feature Film Award :

Le Goût du thé, Katsuhito Ishii (Japon, 143 mn)

Audience Short Film Award :

Bonten, Keisaku Sato (Japon, 23 mn)

Audience Documentary Film Award :

Darwin’s nightmare, Hubert Sauper (France - Autriche - Belgique, 107 mn)

News

  • The French-Algerian director will be honoured during the 37e edition of Entrevues !

    > The first complete retrospective of the director, in his presence, cartes blanches screenings, panel discussions with his artistic collaborators and a preview screening of his new film Le Gang des Bois du Temple.

  • WIN THE POST PRODUCTION OF YOUR FILM: from sound mix to DCP

    The 2022 submissions will be open from September 1st to October 14th! 

  • The submissions to the International competition of Entrevues are now closed. 

    The selected short and feature films will be announced mid-October!

  • Discover more details and pictures of the new selection comitee and of the new team in charge of the retrospectives and thematic programming : the 2022 artistic team

  •  Towards a new programming dynamic…

     

User login