International Competition 1990

Feature Films

Adieu mes jolis !, David Delrieux (France, 82 mn)

La Discrète, Christian Vincent (France, 94 mn)

Faux frère, Vincent Martorana (France, 97 mn)

Les Filles de Rhin, Alain Philippon (France, 85 mn)

Homebound escape from the past, Ilkka Järvilaturi (Finlande, 90 mn)

Le Jour des rois, Marie-Claude Treilhou (France, 90 mn)

Katyn, Marcel Lozinski (Pologne, 55 mn)

Pas à pas, Manuel Mozos (France, 57 mn)

La Saintonge entre deux vignes, Emmanuel Laurent (France, 72 mn)

Saska, Martin Walz (Allemagne, 80 mn)

Sesame ouvre toi, Serge le Peron (France, 88 mn)

The Drunken warrior, Jacques Jafar Jouffret (France, 85 mn)

Toutes les femmes se ressemblent, Régis Franc (France, 85 mn)

Le Trésor des îles chiennes, F.J. Ossang (France, 93 mn)

Un Type bien, Laurent Benegui (France, 88 mn)

Villa Beausoleil, Philippe Alard (France, 75 mn)

La Ville Louvre, Nicolas Philibert (France, 84 mn)

Want me not, Christine Raarup (Angleterre, 57 mn)

Xenia, Patrice Vivancos(Grèce, 92 mn)

 

Short Films

Brisants, François Renaud Labarthe (France, 25 mn)

Case départ, José Alcala (France, 26 mn)

La Clé n’est pas dans le pot du géranium, Manuela Gourary (France, 22 mn)

Chipie-St-Jill, Thierry & Philippe Terrasson (France, 24 mn)

Le Coeur et l’écho, Jean-Pierre Dumas (France, 15 mn)

Deux frères, Olivier Moeckly (Suisse, 21 mn)

Dis moi oui, dis moi non, Noémie Lvovsky (France, 17 mn)

L’Eternelle idole, Gilles Bourdos (France, 29 mn)

Hyzagi n°1, Jacques Hyzagi (France, 18 mn)

Ivan et les hommes, Maya Serrulla (France, 30 mn)

La Jeune fille et la mort, Michel Spinosa (France, 27 mn)

L’Ourse bleue, Marc Chevrie (France, 35 mn)

Le Point gris, Emmanuel Parraud (France, 12 mn)

Ried, Serge Steyer (France, 18 mn)

Sommertage, Caroline Link (Allemagne, 46 mn)

Tu m’as dit, Renée Falson (France, 6 mn)

Zipo, Christophe Fraipont (Belgique, 12 mn)

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) are closed. The list of the selected films will be announced on October 12.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.