International Competition 2001

Feature Films

Autrement, Christophe Otzenberger (France, 94 mn)
Ce Vieux rêve qui bouge, Alain Guiraudie (France, 50 mn)
Fantômes,  Jean-Paul Civeyrac (France, 90 mn)
Free style, Caroline Chomienne (France, 85 mn)
In the bedroom, Todd Field (Etats-Unis, 133 mn)
Lovely Rita, Jessica Hausner (Autriche – Allemagne, 80 mn)
The Mad song of Fernanda Hussein, John Gianvito (Etats-Unis, 168 mn)
Bread and Milk (Kruh in mleko), Jan Cvitkovic (Slovénie, 68 mn)
La Plage noire, Michel Piccoli (France, 113 mn)
Seven Songs from the Tundra, M. Lehmuskallio & A. Lapsui (Finlande, 90 mn)
The Orphan of Anyang, Wang Chao (Chine, 84 mn)
The Slow business of going, Athina Rachel Tsangari (Etats-Unis – Grèce, 101 mn)
Passing summer (Mein langsames Leben), Angela Schanelec (Germany, 85 mn)
Unloved, Kunitoshi Manda (Japon, 117 mn)
Wesh wesh, qu’est ce qui se passe ? Rabah Ameur-Zaimeche (France, 83 mn)
Asta E, Thomas Ciulei (Roumanie – Allemagne, 92 mn)
Paroles de Bibs, Jocelyne Lemaire-Darnaud (France, 96 mn)
Perpetua 664, Claudia Neubern (France, 79 mn)
O Fato completo ou A procura de Alberto, Inês de Medeiros (Portugal, 70 mn)

Short Films

L’Annonce, Paul Gransard (France, 14 mn)
Antiromantika, Nariman Turebaev (Kazakhstan, 16 mn)
L’Arpenteur, Sarah Petit & Michel Klein (France, 45 mn)
Baby, W.I.Z (Royaume-Uni, 12 mn)
La Chambrée, S. Louis (France, 12 mn)
Deadly Boring, Henry Moore Selder (Suède, 8,30 mn)
DeWind, Julien Lousteau (France, 15 mn)
Field, Duane Hopkins (Royaume-Uni, 10 mn)
Freunde, Jan H. Krüger (Allemagne, 22 mn)
Hammerbrook, Elmar Freels (Allemagne, 8,30 mn)
Hautes Herbes, Mathieu Garault (France, 26 mn)
Inventario de natal, Miguel Gomes (Portugal, 22 mn)
Keep in touch, Jean-Claude Rousseau (France, 26 mn)
Là, Ce jour, Thomas Salvador (France, 3 mn)
Monsieur William, les traces d’une vie possible, Denis Gaubert (France, 25 mn)
Nom de code : Sacha, Thierry Jousse (France, 37 mn)
The Sailor’s Waltz, Ramunas Greicius (République Tchèque, 5 mn)
Le secret de Lucie, Louise Thermes (France, 17 mn)
Thirteen Ways, Dan Weir (Etats-Unis, 6 mn)
Steady State, Judith Pfeifer (Allemagne, 12 mn)
-1250, Stephen Barcelo (France, 13 mn)
Café Françoise, Christophe Folcher (France, 52 mn)
Un Peu de Bedoin, Waldeck Weisz (France, 30 mn)
La Chambre noire de Jérusalem, Akram Safadi (France, 52 mn)
Disneyland, mon vieux pays natal, Arnaud des Pallières (France, 46 mn)
Film pédagogique sur la reconstitution des dossiers de la Stasi, Anke Limprecht (Allemagne, 12 mn)
The Halt, Sergei Loznitsa (Russie, 25 mn)
Island to Island, Soopum Sohn (Etats-Unis, 8 mn)
Juste une femme, Mitra Farahani (France – Iran, 28 mn)
Lettre à Ahmat, Caroline Chomienne (France, 45 mn)

 

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) are closed. The list of the selected films will be announced on October 12.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.