International Competition 2006

Feature Films

Primer, Shane Carruth (Etats-Unis, 76 mn)
Kinetta, Yorgos Lanthimos (Grèce, 95 mn)
Old Joy, Kelly Reichardt (États-Unis, USA, 76 mn)
Agua, Veronica Chen (Argentine, France, 89 mn)
Honor de cavalleria, Albert Serra (Espagne, 110 mn)
Sur la trace d'Igor Rizzi, Noël Mitrani (Canada (Québec), 91 mn)
Le Dernier des Fous, Laurent Achard (2006, France, 96 mn)
Tête d'or, Gilles Blanchard (France, 97 mn)
Falkenberg Farewell (Farväl Falkenberg), Jesper Ganslandt (Suède, Sweden, 88 mn)
A Short Film About The Indio Nacional, Raya Martin (Philippines, 96 mn)
Home, Patric Chicha (France, 50 mn)
My Country, My Country, Laura Poitras (Etats-Unis, 90 mn)
Substitute, Fred Poulet & Vikash Dhorasoo (France, 70 mn)
Cinnamon, Kevin Jerome Everson (Etats-Unis)                                                                                     
20 minutes de bonheur, Oren Nataf & Isabelle Friedmann (France, 100 mn)
Le Temps des adieux, Mehdi Sahebi (Suisse, 63  mn)

 

Short Films

Chapitre 5 : Contestation, Soufiane Adel & Pierre Alex (France, 4 mn)
Chroniques, Clément Cogitore (France, 30 mn)
Company of Mushrooms (Mo Gu Xiong Di Men), Tan Chui Mui (Malaisie, Malaysia, 30 mn)
Dad, Daniel Mulloy (Royaume-Uni, 8 mn)
Le Frère de José, Mélanie Gérin & Frank Henry (France, 25 mn)
Histoire naturelle, Ysé Tran (France, 21 mn)
J'ai pris la foudre, Laurent Larivière  (France, 20 mn)
Induction, Nicolas Provost (Belgique, 9 mn)
Rapace, João Nicolau (Portugal, 23 mn)
 N12°13.062'/ W001°32.619' Extended, Vincent Meessen (Belgique, 8 mn)
Retouches, Antonio Hébard (2006, France, 15 mn)
Le soleil et la mort voyagent ensemble, Franck Beauvais (2006, France, 12 mn)
Taurus, Bas Devos (Belgique, 9 mn)
Twist, Alexia Walther (France, Suisse, 11 mn)
Last Men Standing, Sasha Maja Djurkovic (Royaume Uni, 18 mn)
Street Punk Moscow, Korina Krauss & Janna Ji Wonders (Allemagne -  Russie, 35 mn)
Verena Verona, Lola Randi (Allemagne, 14 mn)
In Loving Memory, Robert Todd (Etats-Unis, 47 mn)
Associated, Jenny Perlin (Etats-Unis, 12 mn)
Le Ver, Noëlle Pujol (France, 12 mn)
Le Bijou, Pierre Edouard Dumora (France, 48 mn)
Neighborhood, Alain Della Negra & Kaori Kinoshita (France, 17 mn)
Sur la piste, Julien Samani (France, 32 mn)
Vosges, Frank Beauvais (France, 5 mn)
La Perruque, Jean-Claude Montheil (France, 52 mn)

 

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) is open until August 31 on our website. No fees requested.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.

  • The great VoD plateform is now Entrevues' partner and offer you 1 free month :)