International Competition 2000

Feature Films

Ça, c’est vraiment toi, Claire Simon (France, 116 mn)
La Confusion des genres, Ilan Duran Cohen (France, 94 mn)
De l’Histoire ancienne, Orso Miret (France, 119 mn)
Du Soleil pour les gueux, Alain Guiraudie (France, 55 mn)
Koroshi, Masahiro Kobayashi (Japon, 86 mn)
Leçon de ténèbres, Vincent Dieutre (France, 77 mn)
Meet the baltringue, François Gérard (France, 90 mn)
Mundo grùa, Pablo Trapero (Argentine, 90 mn)
Nuits, Claudia Tomaz (Portugal, 73 mn)
O Fantasma, Joao Pedro Rodrigues (Portugal, 90 mn)
Our song, Jim McKay (Etats-Unis, 92 mn)
Paria, Nicolas Klotz (France, 126 mn)
Requiem for a dream, Darren Aronofsky (Etats-Unis, 102 mn)
Sanam, Rafi Pitts (Iran, 88 mn)
La Squale, Fabrice Génestal (France, 99 mn)
Un Jour de plus, Baback Payami (Iran, 75 mn)
Audiences, Rafaël Lewandowski (France, 99 mn)
Baptiste, Marc Chevrie (France, 96 mn)
Tu n’es pas un ange, Marie Dumora (France, 64 mn)
Mort d’un chantier sous contrôles, Jean-Marc Moutout (France, 72 mn)
Wild Blue, notes à quelques voix, Thierry Knauff (Belgique, 68 mn)

Out of Competition :

Adolescents, Valérie Minetto (France, 52 mn)

Short Films

A Corps perdu, Isabelle Broué (France, 26 mn)
Anywhere out of the world, Frédérik Bois (France, 24 mn)
L’Enclos, Benoît Keller (France, 27 mn)
…Et j’ai vu l’ermitage, Olivier Séror (France, 18 mn)
L’Être cher, Christèle Frémont (France, 30 mn)
Les Filles du 12, Pascale Breton (France, 26 mn)
Le Goût du soleil, Chung Yun-Kyung (Corée, 19 mn)
La Lisière, Raphaël Jacoulot (France, 19 mn)
Poached, Justin Molotnikov (Ecosse, 35 mn)
La Pomme, la figue et l’amande, Joël Brisse (France, 34 mn)
Requiem, Pascale Boullet (France, 12 mn)
Saïd, Romuald Beugnon (France, 22 mn)
Siestes, Lucia Sanchez (France, 20 mn)
Le Sourire d’Alice, Laurence Rebouillon (France, 45 mn)
Une Rue dans sa longueur, Thomas Salvador (France, 12 mn)
Ziarat, Medhi Jafari (France, 29 mn)
Les Pionniers du paysage, Robin Hunzinger (France, 52 mn)
Seule avec la guerre, Danielle Arbid (France, 58 mn)
Un de ces jours..., Anja Unger (France, 24 mn)
D’Ici on voit la mer, Eric Forestier (France, 31 mn)

News

  • The French-Algerian director will be honoured during the 37e edition of Entrevues !

    > The first complete retrospective of the director, in his presence, cartes blanches screenings, panel discussions with his artistic collaborators and a preview screening of his new film Le Gang des Bois du Temple.

  • WIN THE POST PRODUCTION OF YOUR FILM: from sound mix to DCP

    The 2022 submissions will be open from September 1st to October 14th! 

  • The submissions to the International competition of Entrevues are now closed. 

    The selected short and feature films will be announced mid-October!

  • Discover more details and pictures of the new selection comitee and of the new team in charge of the retrospectives and thematic programming : the 2022 artistic team

  •  Towards a new programming dynamic…

     

User login