International Competition 2000

Feature Films

Ça, c’est vraiment toi, Claire Simon (France, 116 mn)
La Confusion des genres, Ilan Duran Cohen (France, 94 mn)
De l’Histoire ancienne, Orso Miret (France, 119 mn)
Du Soleil pour les gueux, Alain Guiraudie (France, 55 mn)
Koroshi, Masahiro Kobayashi (Japon, 86 mn)
Leçon de ténèbres, Vincent Dieutre (France, 77 mn)
Meet the baltringue, François Gérard (France, 90 mn)
Mundo grùa, Pablo Trapero (Argentine, 90 mn)
Nuits, Claudia Tomaz (Portugal, 73 mn)
O Fantasma, Joao Pedro Rodrigues (Portugal, 90 mn)
Our song, Jim McKay (Etats-Unis, 92 mn)
Paria, Nicolas Klotz (France, 126 mn)
Requiem for a dream, Darren Aronofsky (Etats-Unis, 102 mn)
Sanam, Rafi Pitts (Iran, 88 mn)
La Squale, Fabrice Génestal (France, 99 mn)
Un Jour de plus, Baback Payami (Iran, 75 mn)
Audiences, Rafaël Lewandowski (France, 99 mn)
Baptiste, Marc Chevrie (France, 96 mn)
Tu n’es pas un ange, Marie Dumora (France, 64 mn)
Mort d’un chantier sous contrôles, Jean-Marc Moutout (France, 72 mn)
Wild Blue, notes à quelques voix, Thierry Knauff (Belgique, 68 mn)

Out of Competition :

Adolescents, Valérie Minetto (France, 52 mn)

Short Films

A Corps perdu, Isabelle Broué (France, 26 mn)
Anywhere out of the world, Frédérik Bois (France, 24 mn)
L’Enclos, Benoît Keller (France, 27 mn)
…Et j’ai vu l’ermitage, Olivier Séror (France, 18 mn)
L’Être cher, Christèle Frémont (France, 30 mn)
Les Filles du 12, Pascale Breton (France, 26 mn)
Le Goût du soleil, Chung Yun-Kyung (Corée, 19 mn)
La Lisière, Raphaël Jacoulot (France, 19 mn)
Poached, Justin Molotnikov (Ecosse, 35 mn)
La Pomme, la figue et l’amande, Joël Brisse (France, 34 mn)
Requiem, Pascale Boullet (France, 12 mn)
Saïd, Romuald Beugnon (France, 22 mn)
Siestes, Lucia Sanchez (France, 20 mn)
Le Sourire d’Alice, Laurence Rebouillon (France, 45 mn)
Une Rue dans sa longueur, Thomas Salvador (France, 12 mn)
Ziarat, Medhi Jafari (France, 29 mn)
Les Pionniers du paysage, Robin Hunzinger (France, 52 mn)
Seule avec la guerre, Danielle Arbid (France, 58 mn)
Un de ces jours..., Anja Unger (France, 24 mn)
D’Ici on voit la mer, Eric Forestier (France, 31 mn)

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) are closed. The list of the selected films will be announced on October 12.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.