International Competition 2008

Feature Films

Flower In The Pocket, Liew Seng Tat (Malaisie, 97 mn)
À l'est de moi, Bojena Horackova (France, 79 mn)
Medicine For Melancholy, Barry Jenkins (États-Unis, 88 mn)
Une nouvelle ère glaciaire, Darielle Tillon (France, 101 mn)
Pink (Roz), Alexander Voulgaris (Grèce, 90 mn)
Gabbla (Inland), Tariq Teguia (Algérie, France, 140 mn)
The Pleasure Of Being Robbed, Josh Safdie (États-Unis, 70 mn)
Le Chant des oiseaux, Albert Serra (Espagne, 99 mn)
Je ne suis pas morte, Jean-Charles Fitoussi (France, 190 mn)
Prince of Broadway, Sean Baker (États-Unis, 100 mn)
Seeds of Summer (Zirei Kayitz), Hen Lasker (Israël, 63 mn)
Aka Ana, Antoine d’Agata (France, 60 mn)
California Company Town, Lee Anne Schmitt (États-Unis, 76 mn)
Le Temps des amoureuses, Henri-François Imbert (France, 83 mn)
L'Exil et le Royaume, Andreï Schtalkleff & Jonathan Le Fourn (France, 127 mn)
Waiting for Sancho, Mark Peranson (Canada, 105 mn)
Pétrole, Cédric Putaggio (France, 80 mn)

Short Films

The Adventure, Mike Brune (États-Unis, 22 mn)
Love You More, Sam Taylor-Wood (Royaume-Uni, 15 mn)
HOM (Heart Of Mine), Franck Vialle (France, 19 mn)
Silencio, Sivaroj Kongsakul (Thaïlande, 17 mn)
Je Vous hais petites filles, Yann Gonzalez (France, 43 mn)
Sois sage, ô ma douleur, Damien Manivel (France, 10 mn)
Demain, 6h30, Gilles Tarazi (Liban, 23 mn)
Juan W., Esteban Tabacznik (Argentine, 16 mn)
L'Élan, Alexia Wather & Maxime Matray (France - Suisse, 15 mn)
L' Appartement, Johanne Pigelet (France - Suisse, 35 mn)
La Sombra de Don Roberto, Juan Diego Spoener & Hakan Engström (Chili - Suède, 27 mn)
Hardtimes Killin' Floor Blues, Henri-Jean Debon (France, 43 mn)
But We Have The Music, Shanti Masud  (France, 41 mn)
Je flotterai sans envie, Franck Beauvais (France, 46 mn)
Death In A Modern Day Finland, Antti Lempiäinen (Finlande, 5 mn)
Expired, Davy Chou (France, Cambodge, 10 mn)
Miraslava, Roberto Santaguida (Canada, 8 mn)
Gaza, souvenirs, Samuel Albaric (France, 45 mn)
Sprinters, Sam Blair (Royaume-Uni, 17 mn)
La Tanière, Alain Della Negra & Kaori Kinishita (2008, France, 30 mn)

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) are closed. The list of the selected films will be announced on October 11.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.