Awards and jurys 1991

Jury

Nico Papatakis
Pascal Kané
Philippe Martin
Joaquim Pinto
Jacques Robert

Awards

Grand Prix Best French Feature Film :

Le Collier perdu de la Colombe, Nacer Khemir (France, 90 mn)

Grand Prix Best Foreign Feature Film :

Immer und ewig, Samir (Suisse, 90 mn)

Grand Prix Best French Short Film :

Le Petit chat est mort, Fejria Deliba (France, 10 mn 40)

Grand Prix Best Foreign Short Film :

When I was a girl, David Yates (France, 21 mn)

Prix spécial du jury:

How to survive a broken heart, Paul Ruven  (Hollande, 85 mn)
Special mention to Erster verlust, Maxim Dessau (Allemagne, 93 mn)
Ta dona, Adama Drabo (Mali, 100 mn)
Au Nom du père et du fils, Patrice Noia (France, 78 mn)

Grand Prix Best Documentary:

Im westen alles nach plan, Hans P. Clahsen & Michael F. Huse (Allemagne, 105 mn)

Audience Narrative French Feature Film Award :

Les Arcandiers, Manuel Sanchez (France, 95 mn)

Audience Narrative Foreign Feature Film Award :

Ta dona, Adama Drabo (Mali, 100 mn)

Audience Narrative French Short Film Award :

Hammam, Florence Miailhe (France, 8 mn 20)

Audience Narrative Foreign Short Film Award :

A Drowing silence, Robert Sanders & David Evans (Angleterre, 13 mn)

News

  • The director will be honoured during the 37e edition of Entrevues !

    > The first complete retrospective of the director, in his presence, cartes blanches screenings, panel discussions with his artistic collaborators and a preview screening of his new film Le Gang des Bois du Temple.

  • WIN THE POST PRODUCTION OF YOUR FILM: from sound mix to DCP

    The 2022 submissions will be open from September 1st to October 14th! 

  • The submissions to the International competition of Entrevues are now closed. 

    The selected short and feature films will be announced mid-October!

  • Discover more details and pictures of the new selection comitee and of the new team in charge of the retrospectives and thematic programming : the 2022 artistic team

  •  Towards a new programming dynamic…

     

User login