International Competition 2003

Feature Films

Adieu, Arnaud des Pallières (France, 124 mn)
All tomorrow’s parties, Yu Lik Wai (Chine, 96 mn)
Le Dernier des immobiles, Nicola Sornaga (France, 105 mn)
D’ici à la joie (Da qui p’ra alegria), Jeanne Waltz (Portugal, 90 mn)
Le Don (Il Dono), Michelangelo Frammartino (Italie, 80 mn)
L’Esquive, Abdellatif Kechiche (France, 117 mn)
Milchwald, Christoph Hochhaüsler (Allemagne, 86 mn)
Mystification ou l’histoire des portraits, Sandrine Rinaldi (France, 60 mn)
Sudeste, Sergio Bellotti, (Argentine, 85 mn)
Un Fils, Amal Bedjaoui, (France, 58 mn)
Violent days, Lucile Chaufour (France, 106 mn)
Xavier, Manuel Mozos (Portugal, 95 mn)
Abel Ferrara : not guilty, Rafi Pitts (France, 85 mn)
Azé, Ange Leccia (France, 72 mn)
Capturing the friedmans, Andrew Jarecki (Etats-Unis, 107 mn)
La Chimère des héros (La quimera de los heroes), Daniel Rosenfeld (Argentine, 70 mn)
Daily Delight, Bitta Boerger (Allemagne, 74 mn)
Story, Dana Ranga (Allemagne, 87 mn)

Out of Competition :

Lost in translation, Sofia Coppola (Etats-Unis, 100 mn)

Short Films

1 Km à pied , Philippe Katerine (France, 11 mn)
Am see, Ulrike von Ribbeck (Allemagne, 10 mn)
Balcon Atlantic, Hicham Falah et Mohamed Chrif Tirbak (Maroc, 20 mn)
Baptiste, Marc Desclozeaux (France, 10 mn)
Courant d’air, Nora Martirosyan (Pays-Bas, 18 mn)
Dehors, Hélier Cisterne (France, 28 mn)
Do you have the shine ?, Johan Thurfjell (Suède – France, 6 mn)
Lenz échappé, Dominique Marchais (France, 10 mn)
La Maladie de la mort, Asa Mader (France, 38 mn)
My blind brother, Sophie Goodhart (Etats-Unis, 14 mn)
La Nuit sera longue, Olivier Torres (France, 45 mn)
Petits pas, Thomas Salvador (France, 23 mn)
Qui aime joue perdant, Martial Salomon (France, 34 mn)
Remous, Salvatore Lista (France, 18 mn)
Tag 26, Andreas Samland (Allemagne, 18 mn)
Vide pour l’amour, Vimukthi Jayasundara (France, 28 mn)
L’Exemple de Ramuz, Franck Ciochetti (France, 42 mn)
Grand littoral, Valérie Jouve (France, 20 mn)
I Wanna be your rom (Une approche), Guillaume Tisseyre et Rodolphe Olcèse (France, 8 mn)
Métamorphose, Jean-Claude Guiguet (France, 10 mn)
Mine n°8 (Ba Kuang), Xiaopeng (Chine, 35 mn)
One Room man, Kevin Coyne & Boris Tomschiczek (Allemagne, 29 mn)
Quadro, Lotte Schreiber (Autriche, 10 mn)
Entre père et fils, Ara Sahiner, (France, 53 mn)
Traplines à Vancouver, Benoît Raoulx (France, 37 mn)
Tu ne me comprendras jamais (Das wirst du nie Verstehen), Anja Salomonowitz (Autriche, 52 mn)

News

  • The director will be honoured during the 37e edition of Entrevues !

    > The first complete retrospective of the director, in his presence, cartes blanches screenings, panel discussions with his artistic collaborators and a preview screening of his new film Le Gang des Bois du Temple.

  • WIN THE POST PRODUCTION OF YOUR FILM: from sound mix to DCP

    The 2022 submissions will be open from September 1st to October 14th! 

  • The submissions to the International competition of Entrevues are now closed. 

    The selected short and feature films will be announced mid-October!

  • Discover more details and pictures of the new selection comitee and of the new team in charge of the retrospectives and thematic programming : the 2022 artistic team

  •  Towards a new programming dynamic…

     

User login