Awards and jurys 2001

Jury

Narrative

Françoise Guglielmi
Jean Marc Lalanne
Gilles Marchand
Camille Nevers
Joao Pedro Rodrigues

Documentary

Christa Blümlinger
Sophie Bredier
Thomas Cheysson

Awards

Grand Prix Best French Feature Film :

Fantômes, Jean-Paul Civerac (France, 90 mn)

Grand Prix Best Foreign Feature Film :

L’Orphelin d’Anyang, Wang Chao (Chine, 84 mn)

Grand Prix Best French Short Film :

Keep in touch, Jean-Claude Rousseau (France, 26 mn)

Grand Prix Best Foreign Short Film :

Deadly Boring, Henry Moore Selder (Suède, 8mn30)
Mention spéciale à Inventario de natal, Miguel Gomes (Portugal, 22 mn)

Gérard Frot-Coutaz Award :

Ce Vieux rêve qui bouge, Alain Guiraudie (France, 50 mn)

Léo Scheer Award :

Wesh wesh, qu’est ce qui se passe ?, Rabah Ameur-Zaimeche (France, 83 mn)

Grand Prix Best Documentary :

Asta E, Thomas Ciulei (Roumanie - Allemagne, 92 mn)

Audience Narrative Feature Film Award :

Sept chants de la Toundra, M. Lehmuskallio & A. Lapsui (Finlande, 90 mn)

Audience Narrative Short Film Award :

Le Secret de Lucie, Louise Thermes (France, 17 mn)

Audience Documentary Film Award :

Paroles de Bibs, Jocelyne Lemaire-Darnaud (France, 96 mn)

 

News

  • The French-Algerian director will be honoured during the 37e edition of Entrevues !

    > The first complete retrospective of the director, in his presence, cartes blanches screenings, panel discussions with his artistic collaborators and a preview screening of his new film Le Gang des Bois du Temple.

  • WIN THE POST PRODUCTION OF YOUR FILM: from sound mix to DCP

    The 2022 submissions will be open from September 1st to October 14th! 

  • The submissions to the International competition of Entrevues are now closed. 

    The selected short and feature films will be announced mid-October!

  • Discover more details and pictures of the new selection comitee and of the new team in charge of the retrospectives and thematic programming : the 2022 artistic team

  •  Towards a new programming dynamic…

     

User login