International Competition 1987

Feature Films

Aqabat Jaber, Eyal Sivan (France-Israel, 81 mn)

Les Armes de l’esprit, Pierre Sanvage (91 mn)

Vai viegli but jaunam?, Juris Podnieks (USSR, 86 mn)

Histoire d’Orokia, Jacques Oppenheim & Sou Jacob (Burkina Faso – France, 78 mn)

Marie s’en va-t-en ville, Marquise Lepage (Québec, 80 mn)

Nuit italienne, Carlo Mazzacurati (Italie, 86mn)

Où que tu sois, Alain Bergala (France, 100mn)

Tausend Augen, Hans-Christoph Blumenberg (Germany, 92mn)

The Magic toy shop, Steve Morrison (Grande-Bretagne, 103 mn)

The Waste Land, Timon Koulmasis (France, 91 mn)

Prostaya Smert, Alexandre Kaidanovski (USSR, 67 mn)

Yam Daabo, Idrissa Ouedraogo (Burkina Faso, 80 mn)

Jean-Jacques (Chronique villageoise), Jean Gaumy (France, 52 mn)

Les Yeux brulés, Laurent Roth (France, 60 mn)

 

Short Films

Adoration, Olivier Solders (France – Belgique, 17mn)

A Nous la rue, Moustapha Dao (Burkina Faso, 15mn)

L’Amour selon Jeanne, Valérie Deschenes (France, 26mn)

Cavale, Luc Fritsch (France, 9mn30)

Chair de poule, Jezabel Carpi (France, 6mn)

Classified people, Yolande Zauberman (Angleterre, 54mn)

Coté nuit, Jean-Baptiste Hubert (France, 15mn30)

D’après Maria, Jean-Claude Robert (France, 30mn)

Kokoro no iro, Ann Marchi (France, 50mn)

Elle et lui, François Margolin (France, 23mn)

Des Fantômes de nos actions passées, Marianne Visier (France, 10mn)

Freikauf, Franck Guittard (France, 6mn30)

L’Homme du parc, Tina Meirelles (Suisse, 16mn)

Le Gynécologue et sa secrétaire, Dominik Moll (France, 35mn)

Horoscope favorable, Christine Ehm (France, 13mn)

L’Ile sur la grande rivière, Eric Trotta (France, 12mn)

Je hais le thé aux clous de girofles, Martine Jouando (France, 90mn)

Kadhafi mon amour ou désolé pour Sadate, Laurent Deboise (France, 26mn)

La Maison plein de terre, Jean-Louis Valliccioni & David Coignard (France, 27mn)

Pas ce soir, je suis attachée au radiateur, Brigitte Delpech (France, 27mn)

La Pièce montée, Patrick Tringale (France, 16mn)

Pochade, Lionel Hayet (France, 28mn)

Reflet, Serge Leroux (France, 14mn)

Le Refus, Pierre Milon (France, 24mn)

Le Rendez-vous, Christian Palligiano (France, 11mn)

Ring, Franck Jaén & Bourlem Guerdjou (France, 7mn)

Trois chant à la mer, Dai Sijie (France, 50mn)

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) are closed. The list of the selected films will be announced on October 12.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.