International Competition 1991

Feature Films

Les Arcandiers, Manuel Sanchez (France, 95 mn)

Au Nom du père et du fils, Patrice Noia (France, 78 mn)

Le Collier perdu de la Colombe, Nacer Khemir (France, 90 mn)

Erster verlust, Maxim Dessau (Allemagne, 93 mn)

How to survive a broken heart, Paul Ruven  (Hollande, 85 mn)

Immer und ewig, Samir (Suisse, 90 mn)

Nuvem, Ana Luisa Guimaraes (Portugal, 100 mn)

Parfois trop d’amour, Lucas Belvaux (France, 85 mn)

Petits travaux tranquilles, Stéphanie de Mareuil (France, 85 mn)

Ta dona, Adama Drabo (Mali, 100 mn)

Vincennes Neuilly, Pierre Dupouey (France, 95 mn)

Young soul rebels, Isaac Julien (Grande-Bretagne, 85 mn)

Im westen alles nach plan, Hans P. Clahsen & Michael F. Huse (Allemagne, 105 mn)

Le Tailleur de sons : Yann Paranthoen, Thierry Compain (France, 70 mn)

 

Out of Competition :

Paris s’éveille, Olivier Assayas (France, 95 mn)

 

Short Films

A Drowing silence, Robert Sanders & David Evans (Angleterre, 13 mn)

Les Baigneurs, Jean-Marie Larrieu (France, 25 mn)

Cantique, Joelle Van Effenterre (France, 6 mn)

Christ’s meteorite, Jeremy Peter Allen (Québec, 20 mn)

Flitters, Christopher Tuckfield (Australie, 20 mn)

Frères de sang, Pierre Hanau (France, 22 mn)

Hammam, Florence Miailhe (France, 8 mn 20)

Jour de colère, Julien Langmann (France, 11 mn 57)

Les Jours de la lune, Jean-Pierre Duret (France, 40 mn)

Les Marionnettes, Marc Chevrie (France, 22 mn)

Le Petit chat est mort, Fejria Deliba (France, 10 mn 40)

Scenes from still lives, Enrico Falsetti (Angleterre, 38 mn)

Tabataba, François Koltes (France, 12 mn)

The devil tree, John Collins Williams (Etats-Unis, 13 mn)

La Vie selon Luc, Jean Paul Civeyrac (France, 15 mn)

Vies mêlées, Martine Robert (France, 32 mn)

When I was a girl, David Yates (France, 21 mn)

Comtes et comtesses, Nelly Yakhina (Russie, 30 mn)

Eclipse of the man-made sun, Amanda Stewart & Nicolette Freeman (Australie, 55 mn)

L’Escale de Guinée, Franssou Prenant (France, 57 mn)

Une aventure américaine, Vincent Martorana (France, 52 mn)

 

Out of Competition :

Vincent 2, le retour, Xavier Coton (France, 23 mn)

Scènes de ménage, Claire Simon (10 petits films de 4 mn)

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) is open until August 31 on our website. No fees requested.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.

  • The great VoD plateform is now Entrevues' partner and offer you 1 free month :)