International Competition 1999

Feature Films

L’Arche de Noé, Philippe Ramos (France, 57 mn)
L’Attrape-rêve, Alain Ross (France, 75 mn)
Barbecue-Pejo, Jean Odoutan (France - Benin, 88 mn)
Dresden, Ben Speth (Etats-Unis, 82 mn)
Kalosok, Tamas Sas (Hongrie, 105 mn)
Nos vies heureuses, Jacques Maillot (France, 145 mn)
Ressources humaines, Laurent Cantet (France, 102 mn)
Les Solitaires, Jean-Paul Civeyrac (France, 75 mn)
Les Terres froides, Sébastien Lifshitz (France, 60 mn)
Un Possible amour, Christophe Lamotte (France, 56 mn)
7/25 (nana-ni-go), Wataru Hayakawa (Japon, 67 mn)
Doulaye, une saison des pluies, Henry – François Imbert (France, 80 mn)
Sabores, Regina & Saguenail (Portugal, 75 mn)
La Vallée close, Jean-Claude Rousseau (France, 140 mn)

Short Films

Avec Marinette, Blandine Lenoir (France, 26 mn)
C’est plus fort que moi, Gilles Marchand (France, 27 mn)
Les Filles de mon pays, Yves Caumon (France, 30 mn)
Gelée précoce, Pierre Pinaud (France, 17 mn)
Harlem, François Cuel (France, 18 mn)
Lollipop, David Fournier (France, 24 mn)
Les Electrons libres, Frédéric Memoud (Suisse, 15 mn)
Entre nos, Margarida Cardoso (Portugal, 20 mn)
L’Héritier, Philippe de Pierpont (Belgique, 12 mn)
Mille morceaux, Frédéric Benzaquem (France, 12 mn)
Passage secret, Jean-Sébatien Zham (France, 38 mn)
La Petite disparition, Denis Roche (France, 15 mn)
Soft, Christina Paulhofer (France, 15 mn)
Soins et beauté, Alejandra Rojo (France, 43 mn)
Le Songe de Constantin, Joël Brisse (France, 23 mn)
Un Petit air de fête, Eric Guirado (France, 35 mn)
Les Garçons de l’amphi, Denis Gaubert (France, 37 mn)
Les Passagers, Patricia E.Kajnar (France, 26 mn)
Territoire(s), Malek Bansmaïl (France, 26 mn)
Sé consa La vi, Jérôme Jurion / Romuald Wansart (France, 52 mn)
Traces fantômes, le musée d’un rêve, Frédéric Savioz (France, 43 mn)
Is Dead, portrait incomplet de Gertrude Stein, Arnaud des Pallières (France, 47 mn)

Out of Competition :

Un Bout de chemin, Franck Jaén (France, 30 mn)
Tu Crois qu’on peut parler d’autre chose que d’amour ?, B. Kordon & S. Ballyot (France, 40 mn)

News

  • The French-Algerian director will be honoured during the 37e edition of Entrevues !

    > The first complete retrospective of the director, in his presence, cartes blanches screenings, panel discussions with his artistic collaborators and a preview screening of his new film Le Gang des Bois du Temple.

  • WIN THE POST PRODUCTION OF YOUR FILM: from sound mix to DCP

    The 2022 submissions will be open from September 1st to October 14th! 

  • The submissions to the International competition of Entrevues are now closed. 

    The selected short and feature films will be announced mid-October!

  • Discover more details and pictures of the new selection comitee and of the new team in charge of the retrospectives and thematic programming : the 2022 artistic team

  •  Towards a new programming dynamic…

     

User login