International Competition 1999

Feature Films

L’Arche de Noé, Philippe Ramos (France, 57 mn)
L’Attrape-rêve, Alain Ross (France, 75 mn)
Barbecue-Pejo, Jean Odoutan (France - Benin, 88 mn)
Dresden, Ben Speth (Etats-Unis, 82 mn)
Kalosok, Tamas Sas (Hongrie, 105 mn)
Nos vies heureuses, Jacques Maillot (France, 145 mn)
Ressources humaines, Laurent Cantet (France, 102 mn)
Les Solitaires, Jean-Paul Civeyrac (France, 75 mn)
Les Terres froides, Sébastien Lifshitz (France, 60 mn)
Un Possible amour, Christophe Lamotte (France, 56 mn)
7/25 (nana-ni-go), Wataru Hayakawa (Japon, 67 mn)
Doulaye, une saison des pluies, Henry – François Imbert (France, 80 mn)
Sabores, Regina & Saguenail (Portugal, 75 mn)
La Vallée close, Jean-Claude Rousseau (France, 140 mn)

Short Films

Avec Marinette, Blandine Lenoir (France, 26 mn)
C’est plus fort que moi, Gilles Marchand (France, 27 mn)
Les Filles de mon pays, Yves Caumon (France, 30 mn)
Gelée précoce, Pierre Pinaud (France, 17 mn)
Harlem, François Cuel (France, 18 mn)
Lollipop, David Fournier (France, 24 mn)
Les Electrons libres, Frédéric Memoud (Suisse, 15 mn)
Entre nos, Margarida Cardoso (Portugal, 20 mn)
L’Héritier, Philippe de Pierpont (Belgique, 12 mn)
Mille morceaux, Frédéric Benzaquem (France, 12 mn)
Passage secret, Jean-Sébatien Zham (France, 38 mn)
La Petite disparition, Denis Roche (France, 15 mn)
Soft, Christina Paulhofer (France, 15 mn)
Soins et beauté, Alejandra Rojo (France, 43 mn)
Le Songe de Constantin, Joël Brisse (France, 23 mn)
Un Petit air de fête, Eric Guirado (France, 35 mn)
Les Garçons de l’amphi, Denis Gaubert (France, 37 mn)
Les Passagers, Patricia E.Kajnar (France, 26 mn)
Territoire(s), Malek Bansmaïl (France, 26 mn)
Sé consa La vi, Jérôme Jurion / Romuald Wansart (France, 52 mn)
Traces fantômes, le musée d’un rêve, Frédéric Savioz (France, 43 mn)
Is Dead, portrait incomplet de Gertrude Stein, Arnaud des Pallières (France, 47 mn)

Out of Competition :

Un Bout de chemin, Franck Jaén (France, 30 mn)
Tu Crois qu’on peut parler d’autre chose que d’amour ?, B. Kordon & S. Ballyot (France, 40 mn)

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) is open until August 31 on our website. No fees requested.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.

  • The great VoD plateform is now Entrevues' partner and offer you 1 free month :)