International Competition 2004

Feature Films

André Valente, Catarina Ruivo (Portugal, 71 mn)
Chain, Jem Cohen (Etats – Unis, 99 mn)
En Route (Unterwegs), Jan Krueger (Allemagne, 81 mn)
Le Goût du thé (Cha no aji), Katsuhito Ishii (Japon, 143 mn)
La Gueule que tu mérites (A cara que mereces), Miguel Gomes (Portugal, 108 mn)
Innocence, Lucile Hadzihalilovic (France – Grande-Bretagne – Belgique, 115 mn)
La Ligne, Darielle Tillon (France, 58 min)
Parapalos, Ana Poliak (Argentine – Belgique, 93 mn)
Peau de cochon, Philippe Katerine (France, 85 mn)
Quand je serai star, Patrick Mimouni (France, 114 mn)
Undertow, David Gordon Green (Etats-Unis, 110 mn)
Violent days – Dry, Lucile Chaufour (France, 95 mn)
La Visite, Nicolas Guicheteau (France, 56 mn)
1/3 des yeux, Olivier Zabat (France, 70 mn)
Checkpoint ( Mahssomim), Yoav Shamir (Israël, 80 mn)
Darwin’s nightmare, Hubert Sauper (France – Autriche – Belgique, 107 mn)
Dig !, Ondi Timoner (Etats-Unis, 110 mn)
Emmenez-moi, Marie Dumora (France, 90 mn)
Malgré la nuit, Marc Weymuller (France, 68 mn)

Short Films

Baden, Stefan KriekHaus (Allemagne, 13 mn)
Blind Date, Nora Martirosyan (Pays-Bas, 18 mn)
Bonten, Keisaku Sato (Japon, 23 mn)
Casa Ugalde, Patrick Chiha (France, 20 mn)
Exoticore, Nicolas Provost (Belgique, 27 mn)
Hizz Ya Wizz, Wissam Charaf (France-Liban, 26 mn)
Hypergolique, HPG (France, 16 mn)
Ivan runs some errands, run amok, Andrew T. Betzer (Etats-Unis, 14 mn)
Little Failures, John Dilley (Etats-Unis, 10 mn)
La peur, petit chasseur, Laurent Achard (France, 9 mn)
Son of Satan, Jean-Jacques Villard (Etats-Unis,13 mn)
Un Camion en réparation, Arnaud Simon (France, 43 mn)
99 ans de ma vie, Marja Mikkonen (Finlande, 33 mn)
Border, Laura Waddington (France – Grande-Bretagne, 27 mn)
Ensuite, ils ont vielli, S. Louis (France, 16 mn)
La Peau trouée, Julien Samani (France, 56 mn)
Pork and milk, Valérie Mréjen (France, 52 mn)
Las Sabanas de Norberto, Hernan Khourian, (Argentine, 46 mn)
Silberhöhe, Clemens von Wedemeyer (Allemagne, 10 mn)
La source (Wellspring), Sha Qing (Chine, 49 mn)
Sylvia Kristel – Paris, Manon de Boer (Belgique, 40 mn)
Underneath the skin (em rem af huden), Michael Noer (Danemark, 24 mn)
 

News

  • We are proud to announce the 12 feature films and 13 shorts & medium length films selected in the 2019 International Competition of Belfort.