International Competition 2004

Feature Films

André Valente, Catarina Ruivo (Portugal, 71 mn)
Chain, Jem Cohen (Etats – Unis, 99 mn)
En Route (Unterwegs), Jan Krueger (Allemagne, 81 mn)
Le Goût du thé (Cha no aji), Katsuhito Ishii (Japon, 143 mn)
La Gueule que tu mérites (A cara que mereces), Miguel Gomes (Portugal, 108 mn)
Innocence, Lucile Hadzihalilovic (France – Grande-Bretagne – Belgique, 115 mn)
La Ligne, Darielle Tillon (France, 58 min)
Parapalos, Ana Poliak (Argentine – Belgique, 93 mn)
Peau de cochon, Philippe Katerine (France, 85 mn)
Quand je serai star, Patrick Mimouni (France, 114 mn)
Undertow, David Gordon Green (Etats-Unis, 110 mn)
Violent days – Dry, Lucile Chaufour (France, 95 mn)
La Visite, Nicolas Guicheteau (France, 56 mn)
1/3 des yeux, Olivier Zabat (France, 70 mn)
Checkpoint ( Mahssomim), Yoav Shamir (Israël, 80 mn)
Darwin’s nightmare, Hubert Sauper (France – Autriche – Belgique, 107 mn)
Dig !, Ondi Timoner (Etats-Unis, 110 mn)
Emmenez-moi, Marie Dumora (France, 90 mn)
Malgré la nuit, Marc Weymuller (France, 68 mn)

Short Films

Baden, Stefan KriekHaus (Allemagne, 13 mn)
Blind Date, Nora Martirosyan (Pays-Bas, 18 mn)
Bonten, Keisaku Sato (Japon, 23 mn)
Casa Ugalde, Patrick Chiha (France, 20 mn)
Exoticore, Nicolas Provost (Belgique, 27 mn)
Hizz Ya Wizz, Wissam Charaf (France-Liban, 26 mn)
Hypergolique, HPG (France, 16 mn)
Ivan runs some errands, run amok, Andrew T. Betzer (Etats-Unis, 14 mn)
Little Failures, John Dilley (Etats-Unis, 10 mn)
La peur, petit chasseur, Laurent Achard (France, 9 mn)
Son of Satan, Jean-Jacques Villard (Etats-Unis,13 mn)
Un Camion en réparation, Arnaud Simon (France, 43 mn)
99 ans de ma vie, Marja Mikkonen (Finlande, 33 mn)
Border, Laura Waddington (France – Grande-Bretagne, 27 mn)
Ensuite, ils ont vielli, S. Louis (France, 16 mn)
La Peau trouée, Julien Samani (France, 56 mn)
Pork and milk, Valérie Mréjen (France, 52 mn)
Las Sabanas de Norberto, Hernan Khourian, (Argentine, 46 mn)
Silberhöhe, Clemens von Wedemeyer (Allemagne, 10 mn)
La source (Wellspring), Sha Qing (Chine, 49 mn)
Sylvia Kristel – Paris, Manon de Boer (Belgique, 40 mn)
Underneath the skin (em rem af huden), Michael Noer (Danemark, 24 mn)
 

News

  • The French-Algerian director will be honoured during the 37e edition of Entrevues !

    > The first complete retrospective of the director, in his presence, cartes blanches screenings, panel discussions with his artistic collaborators and a preview screening of his new film Le Gang des Bois du Temple.

  • WIN THE POST PRODUCTION OF YOUR FILM: from sound mix to DCP

    The 2022 submissions will be open from September 1st to October 14th! 

  • The submissions to the International competition of Entrevues are now closed. 

    The selected short and feature films will be announced mid-October!

  • Discover more details and pictures of the new selection comitee and of the new team in charge of the retrospectives and thematic programming : the 2022 artistic team

  •  Towards a new programming dynamic…

     

User login