International Competition 1988

Feature Films

Affetti speciali, Felice Farina (Italie, 100mn)

Agosto, Jorge Silva Melo (Portugal, 90mn)

Les Beautés (Szepleanyok), Andras Der & Laszlo Hartav (Hongrie, 95mn)

La Dame de Paris, Anne Theurillat (France-Suisse, 50mn)

Dunia, S. Pierre Yameogo (Burkina Faso, 52mn)

Funambules, Gil Le Kvern (France, 85mn)

Milan noir, Ronald Chammah (France, 90mn)

Mon Cher Sujet, Anne-Marie Mieville (France-Suisse, 96mn)

Mortu Nega, Flora Gomes (Guinée Bissau, 85mn)

Les Petites photos, Guy Mousset (France, 57mn)

Relacao fiel e verdadeira, Margarida Gil (Portugal, 85mn)

Stravers, Peter Delpeut (Pays-Bas, 59mn)

Tras as Historias, Jean Lefaux (France-Portugal, 80mn)

Uma pedra no bolso, Joachim Pinto (Portugal, 91mn)

Un Ange passe, Christine Ehm (France, 52mn)

Vols d’été, Yousry Nasrallah (Egypte, 102mn)

 

Short Films

A La Rencontre du souvenir, Marie-Hélène Faure (France, 9mn)

... And a song and dance, Zachary Stratis (Etats-Unis, 15mn)

Baram, Touré Moussa (Sénégal, 10mn)

Le Bateau noir, Alain Levy (France, 10mn)

Ceci est un film souterrain, Sylvain Ledey (France, 3mn)

Cette Irrésistible envie d’une illusoire destruction, Nicolas Lenoir (France, 12mn)

Court voyage, Jean-Marie Larrieu (France, 22mn)

L’Etoile de mer, Thierry Tartas (France, 18mn)

Histoires de famille, Marion Lary (France, 11mn)

Inch’allah, Jean Pierre Lenoir & Chantal Briet (France, 24mn)

Jours de vague, Alain Tasma (France, 15mn)

Judith à fond de train, Elisabeth Kapnist (France, 6mn)

Marcucho, El modelo, Harel Calderon (Venezuela, 27mn)

Mes Nuits sont vos jours, Abdellah Hamdi (France, 11mn)

Minus Circus, Dominique Zay (France, 6mn)

Monsieur Martin aura quarante ans demain, Christophe Jullien (France, 9mn)

New York 1935, Michèle Ferrand Lafaye (France, 9mn)

Pierrot Lunaire, Peter Delpeut, Arnaud Kranenborg, Eric Velthuis & Paul Ruven (Pays-Bas, 45mn)

La Police, Claire Simon (France, 26mn)

Requin, J.P Miotto & F. Chirdener (France, 15mn)

La Rue ouverte, Michel Spinoza (France, 20mn)

Rupture (une et deux), Claire Levassor (France, 8mn)

Silk dreams, Tan Teck (Australie, 25mn)

Un Arbre de noël pour deux, Kathleen Fonmarty (France, 15mn)

Une Femme pour l’hiver, Manuel Fleche (France, 18mn)

Une Nuit, Viviane David Veneault (France, 11mn)

Le Violoncelle, Pascaline Simar (France, 24mn)

News

  • Entrevues 33th edition will take place November 17-25, 2018.

    Submissions for the International competition (1st, 2d and 3rd films) are closed. The list of the selected films will be announced on October 12.

    The post-production support [Films en cours] submissions will open beginning September 2018, the advanced roughcuts can be sent until October 12, 2018.